Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

Team Leaderboard

Follow your favorite college teams through their NFL stars.

NFL Team Leaderboard Overview:

Which colleges are producing the most NFL impact this season?

The NFL Team Leaderboard ranks college football programs based on the production of their former players across the league. By tracking offensive and defensive statistics from active NFL players, these rankings provide a unique look at which schools are making the biggest impact at the professional level.

The offensive leaderboard includes passing, rushing, receiving, touchdowns, and fantasy production, while the defensive leaderboard tracks tackles, sacks, interceptions, and passes defended. Together, these metrics help measure overall NFL success by college program.

Whether you’re comparing powerhouse programs like Alabama, Georgia, and Ohio State or looking for emerging schools climbing the rankings, the tables below provide a complete view of NFL production by college.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 20
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Ohio State31231211344283
Georgia22221383288182
Alabama2812670334375
LSU3002100272260
Michigan2431730173257
Notre Dame00701191256
Stanford2151642186154
North Carolina2353901126049
Texas001121203148
Florida0035175245
Michigan State3132128220045
Louisville14437527038
Maryland0030137138
Clemson47044000037
Iowa State2641280137137
Virginia Tech0039048236.7
Cincinnati00570177235
Utah165128095034.9
Arkansas00430134133
Penn State0000275132
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:47

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 20
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Georgia58519
Alabama36616
Ohio State35807
Oregon25816
Clemson14701
Iowa24513
Florida State54401
Missouri14415
Texas14402
LSU04213
South Carolina24112
Oklahoma23902
Penn State13704
Illinois13603
Ohio St.03604
Washington43401
Auburn13218
Michigan13202
Notre Dame03212
UCLA22811
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:47

About This Leaderboard
See how each college team stacks up across the NFL. From game-changing quarterbacks to defensive standouts, this leaderboard highlights the top-performing alumni each week.

Fun Fact:
Did you know over 1,500 active NFL players came from just 50 schools?

More Team Leaderboard NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into Team Leaderboard's impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 20
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Alabama1,583111,400191,86411671
Ohio State1,728987462,55917579
Georgia1,807111,054121,4907461
LSU2,1201625931,50513417
Notre Dame0077761,1449402
North Carolina1,46311798111,0313347
Oklahoma2,2101266841,0096344
Oregon2,5301572747896341
USC1,7451026541,4077329
Penn State0021311,84318318
Clemson2,6542145115771293
Texas0075051,1725290
Iowa State1,4601448748223283
Stanford222135071,3255250
Michigan243126729617249
Oklahoma State001,25684273232
Iowa00138097212227
Louisville2,4101831741590220
Arkansas0016815884206
Florida004913414205
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:47

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 20
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Georgia21533231
Alabama314701031
Ohio State13336225
Oregon12324627
Michigan18320321
LSU10291526
Texas4291315
Iowa7284518
Oklahoma9256316
Notre Dame2254628
South Carolina18249322
Missouri6246415
Florida7242214
Clemson823617
Florida State9230426
Auburn6221430
Minnesota821609
Illinois421028
Miami (FL)16201015
Texas Tech919414
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:47