Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

ACC Alumni

in the Pros

Coast to coast talent — Tracking NFL stars from the ACC

ACC NFL Alumni Overview:

The ACC has long been one of college football’s premier conferences for developing NFL talent. From elite quarterbacks and explosive offensive playmakers to dominant defenders, former ACC players continue to make a major impact across the league each season.

This page tracks how former ACC athletes are performing in the NFL, with statistics covering passing, rushing, receiving, defense, and overall production. You can explore weekly performances, track season totals, and compare how ACC alumni stack up across positions and teams throughout the league.

The ACC’s NFL success is built on athleticism, player development, and sustained excellence. Year after year, former players from schools across the conference earn meaningful roles at the next level, helping make the ACC one of the strongest pipelines to professional football.

Use the tables below to follow recent performances and get a complete view of the ACC’s overall impact across the NFL right now.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 14
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Stanford2151642186154
North Carolina2353901126049
Louisville14437527038
Clemson47044000037
Florida State15214059127
NC State2180820101025
Duke269130053019
Miami (FL)10217020017
Georgia Tech00000012
Syracuse00101709
California00008208
Boston College00106607
Pittsburgh00001502
SMU00001902
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 15
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Clemson14701
Florida State54401
Miami (FL)52604
California02411
Stanford12002
Louisville11801
Syracuse01800
NC State01600
Boston College11102
North Carolina01100
Duke01001
Georgia Tech1900
Pitt0901
Pittsburgh0400
SMU0401
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended

From elite quarterbacks to hard-hitting defenders, the ACC consistently develops NFL-ready talent. With schools spanning from Florida to Massachusetts, the conference produces diverse and dynamic athletes who make immediate impact on Sundays.

Notable Players:

Lamar Jackson, Jalen Ramsey, Dalvin Cook, DeAndre Hopkins

Quote:

“ACC roots. Pro-level results.”

More ACC NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into ACC impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 18
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
North Carolina1,46311798111,0313347
Clemson2,6542145115771293
Stanford222135071,3255250
Louisville2,4101831741590220
Florida State95774602833153
NC State1,328917813102144
California1,487121702271128
Miami (FL)99849121540126
Virginia Tech0038821512114
Syracuse00471253298
Georgia Tech00591148285
Duke1,2904551114073
Boston College00770489269
Virginia00300603167
SMU0000383356
Pittsburgh0000229129
Wake Forest0013047112
Pitt00200002
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 18
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Clemson823617
Florida State9230426
Miami (FL)16201015
NC State914814
Virginia Tech513816
Wake Forest413609
Stanford112914
California0125510
Syracuse19905
Louisville59519
Boston College57302
Duke17004
Pitt05103
North Carolina14500
Virginia03601
Georgia Tech42700
SMU02304
Pittsburgh01600
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended