Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

Mountain West Alumni

in the Pros

From the Mountains to the Majors — Tracking NFL success of MWC standouts

MOUNTAIN WEST Alumni Overview:

The Mountain West has built a reputation for developing NFL talent that often exceeds expectations. From standout playmakers and productive quarterbacks to hard-nosed defenders, former Mountain West athletes continue to prove they belong at the highest level of football.

This page tracks how former Mountain West players are performing in the NFL, with statistics covering passing, rushing, receiving, defense, and overall production. You can explore weekly performances, track season totals, and compare how Mountain West alumni stack up across positions and teams throughout the league.

The Mountain West’s NFL success is built on player development, opportunity, and perseverance. Year after year, players from schools across the conference earn meaningful roles at the next level, demonstrating that elite football talent can emerge from programs across the country.

Use the tables below to follow recent performances and get a complete view of the Mountain West’s overall impact across the NFL right now.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 3
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
New Mexico00000013
Nevada000042110
North Dakota State00007307
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 5
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Air Force01300
UNLV0702
Hawaii0200
Nevada0100
New Mexico0100
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended

The Mountain West may fly under the radar, but its impact on the NFL is undeniable. Known for grit, versatility, and standout talent, MWC alumni continue to make noise on Sundays from all across the country.

Notable Players:

Josh Allen, Jordan Love, Davante Adams

Quote:

“Big talent from the Mountain West makes a national impact.”

More Mountain West NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into Mountain West impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 6
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Wyoming1,5049240810160
North Dakota State00130549692
New Mexico00239240090
UTEP00410272058
Nevada0000261344
San Jose State00004605
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 8
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Wyoming45811
Air Force15701
UNLV13406
North Dakota State0900
UTEP0900
Hawaii0800
Nevada0400
New Mexico0200
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended