Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

Big 12 Alumni

in the Pros

Tracking NFL success from across the Big 12

BIG 12 NFL Alumni Overview:

The Big 12 has produced some of college football’s most explosive offensive talent, consistently developing players who make an impact at the NFL level. From standout quarterbacks and dynamic playmakers to disruptive defenders, former Big 12 athletes continue to contribute across the league each season.

This page tracks how former Big 12 players are performing in the NFL, with statistics covering passing, rushing, receiving, defense, and overall production. You can explore weekly performances, track season totals, and compare how Big 12 alumni stack up across positions and teams throughout the league.

The Big 12’s NFL success is built on athleticism, offensive production, and player development. Year after year, former players from schools across the conference earn meaningful roles at the next level, helping make the Big 12 one of the strongest sources of NFL talent in college football.

Use the tables below to follow recent performances and get a complete view of the Big 12’s overall impact across the NFL right now.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 12
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Iowa State2641280137137
Cincinnati00570177235
Utah165128095034.9
Oklahoma State00170150028
TCU0083089017
Arizona000086014
BYU0038090013
Arizona State0027030112
Colorado000059112
UCF0025131012
Kansas1641390-3010
Texas Tech27201600010
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 14
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Utah22814
Texas Tech11800
Colorado01712
Arizona01202
Kansas State01202
TCU11211
BYU01100
Cincinnati11100
Houston01001
Baylor0901
UCF0700
Kansas0600
Iowa State0401
Oklahoma State0100
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended

Known for explosive offenses and thrilling rivalries, the Big 12 is a breeding ground for NFL-caliber playmakers. From dynamic quarterbacks to lockdown defenders, the conference sends standout athletes to the next level year after year. Big 12 alumni continue to make big-time plays on Sundays.

Notable Players:

Patrick Mahomes, CeeDee Lamb, Brock Purdy, Tyreek Hill

Quote:

“Big 12 speed. NFL impact.”

More Big 12 NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into Big 12 impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 16
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Iowa State1,4601448748223283
Oklahoma State001,25684273232
Utah429311517023193
Arizona00204802154
Cincinnati0013208486132
Texas Tech1,30995911680115
BYU002412495192
West Virginia1,33674200082
Arizona State004391162276
TCU001943318167
Baylor0000336458
Kansas50131260-3034
UCF00811163030
Houston35521010025
Colorado0030116118
Kansas State0000601
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 17
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Texas Tech919414
Utah3193412
Cincinnati1112705
Kansas State1103113
TCU110212
Baylor09307
Colorado09329
BYU28604
West Virginia169210
Arizona16437
Houston25315
Iowa State33605
UCF03303
Oklahoma State13200
Kansas42900
Arizona State01814
Central Florida11202
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended