Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

FCS Alumni

in the Pros

Small Schools, Big Impact — Tracking NFL success from the FCS

FCS NFL Alumni Overview:

The path to the NFL doesn’t always start at a Power Four school.

FCS programs across the country have long produced talented players who go on to make an impact at the professional level. From standout quarterbacks and explosive playmakers to dominant defenders, former FCS athletes continue to prove they belong among the best players in the game.

This page tracks how former FCS players are performing in the NFL, with statistics covering passing, rushing, receiving, defense, and overall production. You can explore weekly performances, track season totals, and compare how FCS alumni stack up across positions and teams throughout the league.

The FCS level has built a reputation for developing resilient, hard-working players who consistently outperform expectations. Year after year, former FCS athletes earn meaningful roles in the NFL, showcasing the strength and depth of talent across the subdivision.

Use the tables below to follow recent performances and get a complete view of the FCS’s overall impact across the NFL right now.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 8
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
South Dakota State00440147019
Holy Cross0000115012
Eastern Washington000097010
Southeast Missouri State000040110
Marist0000008
Fort Valley State (DII)00520005
Harvard00001001
Tarleton State0000901
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 26
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Montana State12101
Central Arkansas21002
Southern Illinois01000
Idaho0601
Murray State1600
Albany State0500
Florida A&M0500
South Dakota0513
South Dakota State0501
Illinois State0400
Stony Brook0400
Eastern Washington0300
Fayetteville State0302
Ferris State0300
Maine0300
Southeast Missouri State0300
Bryant0200
Harvard0200
Indiana (PA)0200
Sacred Heart0200
Southern Utah0200
Brown0100
Drake0100
Eastern Kentucky0100
Morgan State0100
Northern Iowa0100
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended

The FCS is proof that NFL greatness isn’t confined to the Power Five. Known for developing tough, overlooked, and driven athletes, FCS schools consistently produce pros who thrive on the biggest stage.

Notable Players:

Cooper Kupp, Trey Lance, Kyle Juszczyk

Quote:

 “From under the radar to under the lights.”

More FCS NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into FCS impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 18
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Holy Cross00-20563374
South Dakota State00640498374
Eastern Washington16020502263
Marist00000056
Fort Valley State (DII)00303250151
Tarleton State0000139438
Southeast Missouri State0000234129
Weber State00391162026
Furman000092115
Youngstown State0072118015
Harvard000065113
Drake0000316
New Hampshire00911506
Albany State0000603
Prairie View A&M00001802
Princeton00001902
Dayton00001001
UC Davis0000901
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 30
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Montana State19003
Idaho16202
Yale05425
South Dakota24726
Southern Illinois14601
Murray State14002
Villanova03005
Albany State12901
Weber State02902
Southeast Missouri State22701
Central Arkansas42602
South Dakota State02502
Florida A&M02301
Western Illinois12000
Illinois State01802
Indiana (PA)01600
Ferris State21500
Houston Christian01502
Saginaw Valley State01501
Northern Iowa11400
Fort Hays State11200
Stephen F. Austin21201
Brown11101
Eastern Washington31000
Bryant0900
Morgan State0900
South Carolina State0903
Texas A&M-Commerce1900
Valdosta State0900
Stony Brook1800
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended