Alumni Tracker | NFL & NBA Stats by School

Big Ten Alumni

in the Pros

The Heartland’s Finest — Tracking NFL success from across the Big Ten

BIG TEN NFL Alumni Overview:

The Big Ten has long been one of college football’s premier conferences for developing NFL talent. Known for its physical style of play and strong player development, the conference continues to produce impact players across nearly every position on the field.

This page tracks how former Big Ten players are performing in the NFL, with statistics covering passing, rushing, receiving, defense, and overall production. You can explore weekly performances, track season totals, and compare how Big Ten alumni stack up across positions and teams throughout the league.

The Big Ten’s NFL success is built on toughness, consistency, and player development. Year after year, former players from schools across the conference earn meaningful roles at the next level, helping make the Big Ten one of the strongest pipelines to professional football.

Use the tables below to follow recent performances and get a complete view of the Big Ten’s overall impact across the NFL right now.

Weekly Offense

Weekly Offense | Total Records: 14
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Ohio State31231211344283
Michigan2431730173257
Michigan State3132128220045
Maryland0030137138
Penn State0000275132
USC2780290121026
Iowa000078121
Oregon311074035021
Purdue0018193121
Indiana00340106120
Illinois00400015
UCLA00004010
Minnesota00003504
Nebraska00601802
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Weekly Defense

Weekly Defense | Total Records: 16
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Ohio State35807
Oregon25816
Iowa24513
Penn State13704
Illinois13603
Michigan13202
UCLA22811
USC02213
Maryland01801
Minnesota01800
Purdue1902
Rutgers0900
Nebraska1700
Northwestern0701
Michigan State0301
Indiana0200
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended

The Big Ten has long been known for tough defenses, powerhouse programs, and player development rooted in grit and tradition. From cold-weather classics to national championship runs, its schools consistently send elite talent to the NFL. With a coast-to-coast reach and historic rivalries, the Big Ten remains a major contributor to pro football success.

Notable Players:

J.J. Watt, Tom Brady, Saquon Barkley, Justin Fields, Joey Bosa

Quote:

“Built in the Big Ten. Bound for Sundays.”

More Big Ten NFL Alumni:

Want to dive deeper into Big 10 impact in the pros?

New insights added regularly throughout the season.

Season Offense

Season Offense | Total Records: 17
CollegePYdsPTDRUYdsRUTDREYdsRETDFantPt
Ohio State1,728987462,55917579
Oregon2,5301572747896341
USC1,7451026541,4077329
Penn State0021311,84318318
Michigan243126729617249
Iowa00138097212227
Wisconsin0080693654189
Washington94464418863181
Maryland001107705164
Michigan State0066362975164
Illinois30026912751127
UCLA0000149079
Rutgers1861342370175
Indiana4801730206252
Minnesota0000301136
Purdue00401123124
Nebraska00107094020
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
PYds = Passing Yards · PTD = Passing Touchdowns · RUYds = Rushing Yards · RUTD = Rushing Touchdowns · REYds = Receiving Yards · RETD = Receiving Touchdowns · FantPt = Fantasy Points

Season Defense

Season Defense | Total Records: 18
CollegeSkCombIntPD
Ohio State13336225
Oregon12324627
Michigan18320321
Iowa7284518
Minnesota821609
Illinois421028
Penn State4190110
Washington11187520
UCLA4163313
Wisconsin11161312
USC7151415
Maryland092214
Rutgers17305
Purdue45626
Nebraska43701
Northwestern23716
Michigan State02901
Indiana01400
Last updated: Oct 20, 2026 19:49

Stat Key:
Sk = Sacks · Comb = Combined Tackles · Int = Interceptions · PD = Passes Defended